Full List of 2020 ACU Endorsed Candidates

See below for the full list of candidates for elected office that The American Conservative Union has endorsed in the 2020 Election.

Andy Biggs, US Representative (Arizona)
Lauren Boebert, US Representative (Colorado)
Mo Brooks, US Representative (Alabama)
Ken Buck, US Representative (Colorado)
Tim Burchett, US Representative (Tennessee)
Ted Budd, US Representative (North Carolina)
Michael Cloud, US Representative (Texas)
Doug Collins, US Senate (Georgia)
James Comer, US Representative (Kentucky)
Dale Crafts, US Representative (Maine)
John Curtis, US Representative (Utah)
Michelle Fischbach, US Representative (Minnesota)
Nick Freitas, US Representative (Virginia)
Russ Fulcher, US Representative (Idaho)
Mike Garcia, US Representative (California)
Bob Gibbs, US Representative (Ohio)
Paul Gosar, US Representative (Arizona)
Glenn Grothman, US Representative (Wisconsin)
Christina Hagan, US Representative (Ohio)
Bill Hagerty, US Senate (Tennessee)
Kevin Hern, US Representative (Oklahoma)
Yvette Herrell, US Representative (New Mexico)
French Hill, US Representative (Arkansas)
Ashley Hinson, US Representative (Iowa)
Steve House, US Representative (Colorado)
Richard Hudson, US Representative (North Carolina)
Bill Huizenga, US Representative (Michigan)
Ronny Jackson, US Representative (Texas)
John James, US Senate (Michigan)
Dusty Johnson, US Representative (South Dakota)
Lacy Johnson, US Representative (Minnesota)
Jim Jordan, US Representative (Ohio)
Paul Junge, US Representative (Michigan)
Fred Keller, US Representative (Pennsylvania)
Tyler Kistner, US Representative (Minnesota)
David Kustoff, US Representative (Tennessee)
Doug Lamborn, US Representative (Colorado)
Bob Latta, US Representative (Ohio)
Jake LaTurner, US Representative (Kansas)
Jason Lewis, US Senate (Minnesota)
Cynthia Lummis, US Senate (Wyoming)
Jim Marchant, US Representative (Nevada)
Andy Matthews, State Assembly (Nevada)
Tom McClintock, US Representative (California)
Fiona McFarland, State Representative (Florida)
Rik Mehta, US Senate (New Jersey)
Alex Mooney, US Representative (West Virginia)
Matt Mowers, US Representative (New Hampshire)
Lee Murphy, US Representative (Delaware)
Devin Nunes, US Representative (California)
Burgess Owens, US Representative (Utah)
Frank Pallotta, US Representative (New Jersey)
Sean Parnell, US Representative (Pennsylvania)
Neil Parrott, US Representative (Maryland)
Scott Perry, US Representative (Pennsylvania)
Dan Rodimer, US Representative (Nevada)
Matt Rosendale, US Representative (Montana)
David Rouzer, US Representative (North Carolina)
Chip Roy, US Representative (Texas)
Steve Scalise, US Representative (Louisiana)
Alek Skarlatos, US Representative (Oregon)
Victoria Spartz, US Representative (Indiana)
Greg Steube, US Representative (Florida)
Derrick Van Orden, US Representative (Wisconsin)
Roger Williams, US Representative (Texas)
Rob Wittman, US Representative (Virginia)
David Young, US Representative (Iowa)